Auditions

March 27, 2018

Congratulations to all of the dancers who will be part of our dance companies next year.

You’ll need to come in to The Dance Center and initial next to your name on the posted lists for acceptance for each company.
You also need to commit to a company contract. Pick one up at the front desk – sign & return by Monday April 9th (2 weeks) with a $100 non-refundable deposit.

D.C. FRESH CREW Hip Hop Co.
DIRECTOR: ANAKARINA SWANSON
Hailey Albini
Amelia Blackney
Delaney Detrick
Grace Goodrich
Gwendolyn Jones
Hannah Maida
Ella McGuire
Reagan McIntosh
Taylor-Mia Miller-Van Dyke
Lucy Parchman
Eli Peyser-Thomas
Luc Raphel

THE TROUPE Hip Hop Co. 
DIRECTOR: Anakarina Swanson
Kate Benton 
Natalie Brown 
Malia Burton 
Bella Clark 
Jillian Ebner 
Elena Loyd 
Lily Redemer
Victoria Newton

D.C. TRIBE Hip Hop Co.
DIRECTOR: Anakarina Swanson  
Emily Abbott 
Jeanne Broome
Sage Cleek
Brynn Flanagan
Mia Galletti
Cadence Godwin
Ruby Kahnberg
Isabella Magelitz 
Rylie Quoyeser
Maiah Rowe

VIBE Jr. Jazz Co.
DIRECTOR: Christina Kitchen 
Johanna Beeson
Ellie Berglund
Natalie Brown
Abby Cunningham
Brianna Labat
Abigail Maca
Ava McGuire
Coco McKenzie
Gabe Morris
Nora Murray
Madigan Paschall

PULSE Jazz Co.
DIRECTOR: Christina Kitchen 
Hannah Averbuck
Eva Azevedo
Nicole Denison
Guilianna Facciano
Nicole Jimenez
Carissa Mindemann
Audrey Moon 
Lily Morris 
Alyson Oakley
Lily Redemer
Sophia Stier

ELITE Senior Jazz Co.
DIRECTOR: Christina Kitchen 
Loriella Andre 
Emily Bartlett
Emma Diamond
Brynn Flanagan
Ruby Kahnberg
Hayley Jacquin
Kaitlyn Kelly
Lilia Rechin
Maiah Rowe

D.C. MOTION Contemporary Co.
DIRECTOR: Rebekah Green
Delaney Bright
Bella Clark
Kayla Clark
Abigale Cunningham
Emily Escobar
Payton Flohr
Rylan Herring
Abigail Maca
Brooke Molina
Nora Murray
Ellie Price

D.C. Harmony Contemporary Co.
DIRECTOR: Rebekah Green 
Sophia Bellu 
Nicole Denison 
Haylee Grund
Kali Holdren
Hana Jafari
Nicole Jimenez
Emma McNatt
Alice Voulfson

D.C. GRAVITY Contemporary Co.
DIRECTOR: Rebekah Green 
Loriella Andre 
Emily Bartlett 
Morgan Brown 
Sage Cleek 
Emma Diamond 
Hayley Jacquin
Kailyn Kelly
Rylie Quoyeser
Lilia Rechin
Maiah Rowe

Taptations Tap Co.
DIRECTOR: Emily Hartley
Hailey Albini 
Ella Bernstein 
Kaylin Fechter 
Kensey Fechter 
Ella McGuire 
Nevaeh Mendoza 
Gabriel Morris
Jillian Paschall
Emma Riggs
Vinca Schaefer 

Footloose Tap Co.
DIRECTOR: Emily Hartley
Ellie Berglund
Bella Clark 
Nicole Denison 
Guilianna Facciano  
Rylan Herring 
Haven Koehler
Amanda Koehn
Ava McGuire
Brooke Molina
Madigan Paschall
Emma Staples

RHYTHM Tap Co.
DIRECTOR: Emily Hartley
Hannah Averbuck 
Ria Bierling 
Morgan Brown 
Sage Cleek 
Brynn Flanagan 
Hayley Jacquin
Giulianna Landzaat
Carissa Mindemann
Lily Morris
Alyson Oakley
Isabella Smithson